A member of the lemongrass family, palmarosa essential oil is famous for its fragrance, used widely in Europe to scent cosmetic products for many years.
Palmarosa oil has great benefits for the skin, helping to deep clean pores and replenish skin cells with a nourishing effect.
Many people use palmarosa oil as a natural treatment for acne. Palmarosa has antimicrobial and antiseptic properties, helping it to battle bacteria and guarding the body against infection.
With cleansing properties, it’s purifying for the skin and calming for your emotions.
Botanical Name: Cymbopogon Martinii
There are no reviews yet.